KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

no-estimable

English translation: not pertinent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no-estimable
English translation:not pertinent
Entered by: Lesley Clarke

01:56 Jul 5, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: no-estimable
Sin limitar la generalidad de lo antes expuesto, la Compañía tomará todas las acciones expresadas como fueran razonablemente necesarias o apropiadas con el objeto de que la Compañía pueda valida y legalmente emitir Acciones Garantizadas totalmente pagadas y ***no-estimables*** para el ejercicio de esta Garantía.

Help!!
Lesley Clarke
Mexico
not pertinent
Explanation:
My best guess.
Good luck, Lesley!
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks Maria Eugenia, and thanks to everyone for their help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3not pertinent
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3 +2not considered
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
3disregarded
Robert Mota


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
not pertinent


Explanation:
My best guess.
Good luck, Lesley!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
Thanks Maria Eugenia, and thanks to everyone for their help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 hrs

agree  Nelida Kreer: Muy buena también. De pronto suena mejor "non-pertinent".
12 hrs

agree  xxxPeter Manda
2 days1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disregarded


Explanation:
creo que podría ser

Robert Mota
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
not considered


Explanation:
Así lo comprendo

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: De pronto "not-to-be-considered".
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Niki, creo que tienes razón

agree  Maru Villanueva: Estoy de acuerdo con Niki-K: "not to be considered"
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Maru, reitero también mi acuerdo con Niki