KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

balances de cancelación de préstamos

English translation: loan payoff balances


03:08 Jul 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / loans, mortgages
Spanish term or phrase: balances de cancelación de préstamos
Thanks.
Sorina C
Canada
English translation:loan payoff balances
Explanation:
That's it!
Selected response from:

JJ Diaz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1loan payoff balances
JJ Diaz
1outstanding loan balances
andres-larsen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loan payoff balances


Explanation:
That's it!

JJ Diaz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Chaparro
14 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Carol!

3 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
outstanding loan balances


Explanation:
there are any number of hits for this term in Google

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 137