KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Tecnicas en el manejo de caja

English translation: Cash Management Techniques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tecnicas en el manejo de caja
English translation:Cash Management Techniques
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

00:14 Aug 27, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Cashier
Spanish term or phrase: Tecnicas en el manejo de caja
This is part of some training courses taken by employees working in the loan field:

Tecnicas en el manejo de caja
Lydianette Soza
Belize
Cash Management Techniques
Explanation:
Corporate Cash Management (AMA (American Management Association ...Learn how money moves, cash management techniques and short-term money market ... The most acclaimed and longest-running cash flow management seminar around ...
www.seminarinformation.com/qqagsa/corporate-cash-management - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
Corporate cash management how to manage cashThe most acclaimed and longest-running cash management seminar around is now updated to meet ... Cash management techniques; Technology in cash management ...
www.tregistry.com/ama1274.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
Training Registry Padgett Thompson seminars human resource ...This seminar is offered onsite only. The descriptions and outlines specified below are examples ... Customizing and instituting cash management techniques ...
www.tregistry.com/Kcpoi.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
Cash Management Techniques for Improving Profitability... implement a highly effective cash management program, this seminar will give you proven ways to take advantage of the latest cash management techniques.
www.cpeonline.com/cpenew/courset.asp?topic1=O033 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
Other SeminarsThis seminar, based on actual transactions, puts you in situations where you, as buyer or seller, ... Cash Management Techniques for Improving Profitability ...
www.cpeonline.com/cpenew/osems.asp - 30k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cash Management Techniques
Marian Greenfield
5Techniques for cash management
José J. Martínez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Techniques for cash management


Explanation:
Hunch

José J. Martínez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cash Management Techniques


Explanation:
Corporate Cash Management (AMA (American Management Association ...Learn how money moves, cash management techniques and short-term money market ... The most acclaimed and longest-running cash flow management seminar around ...
www.seminarinformation.com/qqagsa/corporate-cash-management - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
Corporate cash management how to manage cashThe most acclaimed and longest-running cash management seminar around is now updated to meet ... Cash management techniques; Technology in cash management ...
www.tregistry.com/ama1274.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages
Training Registry Padgett Thompson seminars human resource ...This seminar is offered onsite only. The descriptions and outlines specified below are examples ... Customizing and instituting cash management techniques ...
www.tregistry.com/Kcpoi.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
Cash Management Techniques for Improving Profitability... implement a highly effective cash management program, this seminar will give you proven ways to take advantage of the latest cash management techniques.
www.cpeonline.com/cpenew/courset.asp?topic1=O033 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
Other SeminarsThis seminar, based on actual transactions, puts you in situations where you, as buyer or seller, ... Cash Management Techniques for Improving Profitability ...
www.cpeonline.com/cpenew/osems.asp - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528