KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Seminario sobre Motivacion del cambio hacia la calidad del servicio

English translation: Seminar on Motivating Change to Foster Quality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Seminario sobre Motivacion del cambio hacia la calidad del servicio
English translation:Seminar on Motivating Change to Foster Quality
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

00:24 Aug 27, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Loans
Spanish term or phrase: Seminario sobre Motivacion del cambio hacia la calidad del servicio
One more:

Seminario sobre Motivacion del cambio hacia la calidad del servicio

Any suggestion
Lydianette Soza
Belize
Seminar on Motivating Change to Foster Quality
Explanation:
horrible corpspeak that it is....

[PDF] SEMINAR III: THE PUBLIC RESEARCH UNIVERSITY OF THE FUTURE ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
SEMINAR III: THE PUBLIC RESEARCH UNIVERSITY OF THE FUTURE:. MOTIVATING AND SUSTAINING CHANGE. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISON. April 12-14, 2007 ...
www.cic.uiuc.edu/programs/ALP/archive/Agenda/2006-07-Semina... - Similar pages
[PDF] CIC ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP PROGRAM Seminar III: The University of the ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Seminar participants may walk from the Campus Inn to Palmer Commons .... Seminar participants who are departing the hotel on Saturday, ...
www.cic.uiuc.edu/programs/alp/archive/Agenda/2005-06-Semina... - Similar pages
More results from www.cic.uiuc.edu »
Seminars - Back PainThe seminar is suitable for anyone working in healthcare whose ... Motivating change - specific strategies ... Closing Date: 1 week prior to seminar. ...
www.talkinglife.co.uk/html/seminars_behaviour.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Seminar on Motivating Change to Foster Quality
Marian Greenfield
5seminar on motivating change to improve service qualityMaru Villanueva
4"Motivating change for improving service quality" seminar
David Russi
4seminar on focussing on service quality
David Hollywood
3seminar on motivation of change towards service quality
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Seminar on Motivating Change to Foster Quality


Explanation:
horrible corpspeak that it is....

[PDF] SEMINAR III: THE PUBLIC RESEARCH UNIVERSITY OF THE FUTURE ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
SEMINAR III: THE PUBLIC RESEARCH UNIVERSITY OF THE FUTURE:. MOTIVATING AND SUSTAINING CHANGE. UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISON. April 12-14, 2007 ...
www.cic.uiuc.edu/programs/ALP/archive/Agenda/2006-07-Semina... - Similar pages
[PDF] CIC ACADEMIC LEADERSHIP PROGRAM Seminar III: The University of the ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Seminar participants may walk from the Campus Inn to Palmer Commons .... Seminar participants who are departing the hotel on Saturday, ...
www.cic.uiuc.edu/programs/alp/archive/Agenda/2005-06-Semina... - Similar pages
More results from www.cic.uiuc.edu »
Seminars - Back PainThe seminar is suitable for anyone working in healthcare whose ... Motivating change - specific strategies ... Closing Date: 1 week prior to seminar. ...
www.talkinglife.co.uk/html/seminars_behaviour.html - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Bueeeeeeno... ¿Quién mejor para responder a esta pregunta? ¡Un gran abrazo, Marianita!
4 mins
  -> ¡Hola mew! Gracias....

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton: Great quality answer indeed!
8 mins
  -> Thanks!!!!!

agree  Mónica Sauza
38 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seminar on motivation of change towards service quality


Explanation:
I would say... ;o)

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 287

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seminar on focussing on service quality


Explanation:
I would say ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-08-27 00:43:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the "hacia" points towards this IMO :)

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 714

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Motivating change for improving service quality" seminar


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seminar on motivating change to improve service quality


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 98