KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Seminario Lo que todo agente vendedor debe de saber

English translation: Seminar on What every selling agent should know


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Seminario Lo que todo agente vendedor debe de saber
English translation:Seminar on What every selling agent should know
Entered by: Rosa Elena Lozano Arton

00:36 Aug 27, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Loans
Spanish term or phrase: Seminario Lo que todo agente vendedor debe de saber
Context:

Seminario Lo que todo agente vendedor debe de saber

Should it be translated as:
Seminar on the ABC of the Saling Agent

Anything better?

Regards,
Lydianette Soza
Belize
Seminar on What every selling agent should know
Explanation:
Esto se usa hasta en las películas... Además es Selling no Sailing porque eso sería velear...
Saludos
Selected response from:

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Seminar: What Every Sales Agent Should Know
Marian Greenfield
5 +1"What every sales rep should know" seminar
David Russi
4Seminar on What every selling agent should know
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
3seminar on seller/sales agent "must knows"
David Hollywood
3Seminar on Everything a salesman must knowAliciaNGS
Summary of reference entries provided
Maru Villanueva

  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seminar on What every selling agent should know


Explanation:
Esto se usa hasta en las películas... Además es Selling no Sailing porque eso sería velear...
Saludos

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seminar on seller/sales agent "must knows"


Explanation:
my ideas :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-08-27 00:39:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cryptic but might be ok :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-08-27 00:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

6 must-knows. Swapping homes may seem like an easy way out of a tough seller's market. But you'll want to mind these tips so you're not bamboozled. ...
realestate.msn.com/Selling/Article_smartmoney.aspx?cp-documentid=7965457 - 34k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-27 00:41:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

must knows. You don’t have to have a PhD in finance to invest for retirement. Common sense and a few simple tips can get you started. ...
https://www.nrsservicecenter.com/iApp/ret/showPage.do?page=M... - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 714

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"What every sales rep should know" seminar


Explanation:
or "sales representative", depends on the more or less formal tone you want to use

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: this is spot on David :)
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Seminar on Everything a salesman must know


Explanation:
:)

AliciaNGS
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Seminar: What Every Sales Agent Should Know


Explanation:
or

Seminar: What Every Salesperson Should Know

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  David Hollywood: very nice too Marian :)
4 mins
  -> thanks David... almost any of these would work..

agree  Mónica Sauza: This is the correct one!
19 mins
  -> Thanks...

agree  ael
1 hr




Reference comments


38 mins
Reference

Reference information:
Too bad this question was closed so quickly. The correct term is "sales agent" as proposed by Marian and not "selling agent".

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 98