KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Renta de renta segura

English translation: Premium on earnings insurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Renta de renta segura
English translation:Premium on earnings insurance
Entered by: Lisa Roberts

18:57 Sep 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Renta de renta segura
Isolated term in financial spreadsheet for savings bank - also expressed as follows:

Prima de *renta segura*
Prima de *seguro de rentas*

Many thanks,
Lisa Roberts
France
Premium on earnings insurance
Explanation:
Common where certain earnings depend on foreseeable or scheduled events.
Selected response from:

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Premium on earnings insurance
Richard C. Baca, MIM
5Revenue Insurance Premium
Lydia De Jorge
4Premium on guaranteed earnings
Cesar Torreblanca


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Premium on earnings insurance


Explanation:
Common where certain earnings depend on foreseeable or scheduled events.

Richard C. Baca, MIM
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
31 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Revenue Insurance Premium


Explanation:
#
view
DR-907 Florida Department of Revenue Insurance Premium. Installment Payment (R. 01/99). DR-908 Florida Department of Revenue Insurance Premium Taxes ...
https://taxlaw.state.fl.us/view.aspx?id=277563&file=ipt_tm&f... - 68k - Cached - Similar pages
# [PDF]
2007 Gross Premium Tax Return Title Companies I-B Insurance
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
N.C. Department of Revenue, Insurance Premium Tax Unit, P.O. Box 25000, Raleigh, NC 27640-0300. Returns are due by the 15th day of the 3rd month following ...
www.dor.state.nc.us/downloads/ib23.pdf - Similar pages
#
Torchmark Corporation Reports Second Quarter 2008 Results ...
Insurance Premium Revenue Insurance Premium Revenue (dollars in millions) Quarter Quarter Ended Ended % June 30, 2008 June 30, 2007 Chg. Life insurance ...
news.moneycentral.msn.com/ticker/article.aspx?Feed=PR&Date=20080723&ID=8930722&Symbol=US:TMK - 40k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Torchmark Corporation Reports Second Quarter 2008 Results | Reuters
Jul 23, 2008 ... Insurance Premium Revenue Insurance Premium Revenue (dollars in millions) Quarter Quarter Ended Ended % June 30, 2008 June 30, ...
www.reuters.com/article/pressRelease/idUS222118 23-Jul-2008... - 76k -

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Premium on guaranteed earnings


Explanation:
Just a variation

Cesar Torreblanca
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish