KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

que resulte comprensivo de sus riesgos

English translation: that fully covers your risks as a distributor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que resulte comprensivo de sus riesgos
English translation:that fully covers your risks as a distributor
Entered by: Edward Tully

22:59 Jan 31, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: que resulte comprensivo de sus riesgos
no puedo aceptar su propuesta en tanto no exista un anticipo de futuros ingresos que resulte comprensivo de sus riesgos como distribuidor...

Gracias
Maria Baquero
United States
that fully covers your risks as a distributor
Explanation:
No advance payment included to cover risks...
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2that fully covers your risks as a distributor
Edward Tully
3that comprehensively covers dealership/distributorship risks
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
that fully covers your risks as a distributor


Explanation:
No advance payment included to cover risks...

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 814
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Mike! ;-)

agree  Caroline Devitt
11 hrs
  -> thank you Caroline! ;-)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that comprehensively covers dealership/distributorship risks


Explanation:
My reading. Hope it helps.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 287