KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Deudas por compras

English translation: debts due to purchases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Deudas por compras
English translation:debts due to purchases
Entered by: Nuria Navarro

09:25 Feb 9, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Annual financial report
Spanish term or phrase: Deudas por compras
El saldo correspondiente a los epígrafes **Deudas por compras** y **Deudas representadas por efectos a pagar**, están compuestos por las siguientes partidas

Thanks!!
Nuria Navarro
Spain
debts due to purchases
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Purchase-related debtsSally Barclay
5 +1purchases related debt
Sergio Gaymer
4debts due to purchases
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debts due to purchases


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 589
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchases related debt


Explanation:
;)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sally Barclay: I would say purchase-related debts.
2 hrs
  -> thaks Sally

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Purchase-related debts


Explanation:
I nearly agree with Sergio, but not quite - I would say purchase-related debts.

Sally Barclay
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Souter
2 hrs