KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

pago bancario referenciado

English translation: Payment with reference number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pago bancario referenciado
English translation:Payment with reference number
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

14:05 Feb 16, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / e-commerce
Spanish term or phrase: pago bancario referenciado
Sitio de e-commerce:
El pago puede hacerse por tarjeta de crédito, paypal o mediante un pago bancario referenciado.

El texto proviene de México para EE.UU.
¡Gracias!
Spa-trans
Payment with reference number
Explanation:
#
Recieving Bank Payment with reference number required
8 posts - Last post: Jul 20, 2005
Recieving Bank Payment with reference number required (from Payments) ... If Google don't accept the reference number I guess I'll have to ...
forums.digitalpoint.com/showthread.php?t=21775 - 66k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Bank - Payment Systems - SEPA - Terms of reference for the SEPA ...
b. how do you ensure that you are able to route a payment to each bank in the euro area that is participating in the SEPA scheme(s)?; ...
www.bportugal.pt/bank/payments/sepa_infraestruturas_e.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Bank Payment Procedures
Fill up the bank's Bills Payment Slip with the following information and present it to the teller with ... Message: CRD Payment: Individual Reference Number ...
https://www.ecensus.com.ph/Secure/frmPymntProc-Bank.asp - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Foreign

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2009-02-16 14:35:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra haber podido ayudarte. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, colegas! Elijo la opción de Lydia porque se ajusta mejor a mi caso.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Payment with reference number
Lydia De Jorge
4bank payment with the corresponding bank information
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank payment with the corresponding bank information


Explanation:
Meaning the name of the bank, the branch, routing number and check account number

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-16 14:12:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome to The Credit Union
Customer specific bill payment - with bank information, $0.50. Customer specific bill payment - without bank information, $1.25 ...
www.mycreditunion.ca/Template.cfm?Content=ServiceFile&dbCon... - 40k - Cached - Similar pages -

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 589

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Payment with reference number


Explanation:
#
Recieving Bank Payment with reference number required
8 posts - Last post: Jul 20, 2005
Recieving Bank Payment with reference number required (from Payments) ... If Google don't accept the reference number I guess I'll have to ...
forums.digitalpoint.com/showthread.php?t=21775 - 66k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Bank - Payment Systems - SEPA - Terms of reference for the SEPA ...
b. how do you ensure that you are able to route a payment to each bank in the euro area that is participating in the SEPA scheme(s)?; ...
www.bportugal.pt/bank/payments/sepa_infraestruturas_e.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Bank Payment Procedures
Fill up the bank's Bills Payment Slip with the following information and present it to the teller with ... Message: CRD Payment: Individual Reference Number ...
https://www.ecensus.com.ph/Secure/frmPymntProc-Bank.asp - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
#
Foreign

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2009-02-16 14:35:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra haber podido ayudarte. Suerte!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, colegas! Elijo la opción de Lydia porque se ajusta mejor a mi caso.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eileen Banks
15 mins
  -> Thank, Eileen!

agree  Louise Souter
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Marzia Nicole Bucca
21 hrs
  -> Gracias!