KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

exclusión de cotización de la cabecera del Grupo

English translation: delisting of the group parent company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:exclusión de cotización de la cabecera del Grupo
English translation:delisting of the group parent company
Entered by: jimdaniell

08:57 Feb 24, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: exclusión de cotización de la cabecera del Grupo
Context: "Como consecuencia de la exclusión de cotización de la cabecera del Grupo el 16 de junio de 2008 y de acuerdo con la normativa vigente, se ha optado por continuar presentando cuentas anuales consolidadas bajo Normas Internacionales de Información Financiera"

Any ideas? Many thanks!
jimdaniell
Spain
delisting of the group parent company
Explanation:
That's it
Selected response from:

John Rynne
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5delisting of the group parent company
John Rynne
4exclusion/removal from public listing of the Group's Head....
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusion/removal from public listing of the Group's Head....


Explanation:
Interpreto que se refiere a la empresa madre o matriz, no queda otra posible explicación...dado el contexto.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delisting of the group parent company


Explanation:
That's it

John Rynne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 461
Grading comment
Many thanks!