ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

SENIAT

English translation: National Integrated Service for the Administration of Customs Duties and Taxes (SENIAT, Spanish acr)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:SENIAT - Servicio Nacional Integrado de Administración Aduanera y Tributaria
English translation:National Integrated Service for the Administration of Customs Duties and Taxes (SENIAT, Spanish acr)
Entered by: Taña Dalglish

15:57 Sep 29, 2010
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: SENIAT
SENIAT - SERVICIO NACIONAL INTEGRADO DE ADMINISTRACIÓN ADUANERA Y TRIBUTARIA

¿Cómo podría traducir esto?
Espero me puedan ayudar, gracias.

PD: Es de Venezuela, el SENIAT.
Lindelea
National Integrated Service for the Administration of Customs Duties and Taxes (SENIAT, Spanish acr)
Explanation:
National Integrated Service for the Administration of Customs Duties and Taxes (SENIAT by its Spanish acronym)

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SENIAT
SENIAT (Servicio Nacional Integrado de Administración Aduanera y Tributaria - National Integrated Service for the Administration of Customs Duties and Taxes) is Venezuela's revenue service.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2010-09-29 16:40:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR: National Integrated Customs and Tax Administration Service (SENIAT).

. FORM “C” 80. C. Determination of Import Duties, Value Added Tax and Payment ...
www.ec.europa.eu/agriculture/markets/export_refunds/forms/v... - Similares

Download Document - CIAT Country Tax Administration: National ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
****National Integrated Customs and Tax Administration Service (SENIAT). **** Award Category: Efficiency. Name of the innovation program: Ecological Customs ...
www.webdms.ciat.org:8080/action.php?kt_path_info=ktcore.act...
Selected response from:

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Integrated National Service for Customs and Tax Administrationpatinba
3 +2National Integrated Service for the Administration of Customs Duties and Taxes (SENIAT, Spanish acr)
Taña Dalglish
4Customs and Taxes Administration National Integrated Services Office
LuisaCristina04
4Integrated Tax and Customs Tariff Office
Leonardo Lamarche


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Integrated Tax and Customs Tariff Office


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 90

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
National Integrated Service for the Administration of Customs Duties and Taxes (SENIAT, Spanish acr)


Explanation:
National Integrated Service for the Administration of Customs Duties and Taxes (SENIAT by its Spanish acronym)

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SENIAT
SENIAT (Servicio Nacional Integrado de Administración Aduanera y Tributaria - National Integrated Service for the Administration of Customs Duties and Taxes) is Venezuela's revenue service.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2010-09-29 16:40:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR: National Integrated Customs and Tax Administration Service (SENIAT).

. FORM “C” 80. C. Determination of Import Duties, Value Added Tax and Payment ...
www.ec.europa.eu/agriculture/markets/export_refunds/forms/v... - Similares

Download Document - CIAT Country Tax Administration: National ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
****National Integrated Customs and Tax Administration Service (SENIAT). **** Award Category: Efficiency. Name of the innovation program: Ecological Customs ...
www.webdms.ciat.org:8080/action.php?kt_path_info=ktcore.act...


Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amendozachisum: agree
5 hrs
  -> Thank you so much. Abrazos.

agree  Yaotl Altan
1629 days
  -> Muchas gracias Yaotl.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Integrated National Service for Customs and Tax Administration


Explanation:
Según un glosario del Gobierno de EEUU.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 917

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Ables: National Integrated Customs and Tax Administration Service
897 days

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Customs and Taxes Administration National Integrated Services Office


Explanation:
The Seniat is the office that is in charge of administrating customs and taxes duties in Venezuela.

LuisaCristina04
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish