ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

CAT promedio informativo

English translation: average CAT for information purposes

18:46 Oct 28, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / trading
Spanish term or phrase: CAT promedio informativo
El credito otorgado obedece a un CAT promedio informativo al 16 de Mayo de 2011, 18% sin IVA).
lopatita
English translation:average CAT for information purposes
Explanation:
You will find that lenders are obliged to provide information regarding the cost of loans, etc., by law, so that borrowers know what they are paying. Hence for information purposes.
Selected response from:

xxxFVS
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4average CAT for information purposesxxxFVS
4 -1Total Annual Cost for information purposes
Mike Sadler


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
average CAT for information purposes


Explanation:
You will find that lenders are obliged to provide information regarding the cost of loans, etc., by law, so that borrowers know what they are paying. Hence for information purposes.

xxxFVS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 220
Grading comment
thx!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Total Annual Cost for information purposes


Explanation:
Pretty much a synthesis of previous discussion entries, but the web reference below seems to seal it.


    Reference: http://mx.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2010080507340...
Mike Sadler
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxFVS: and where does promedio come in??
19 mins