KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Pruebas de sustentación

English translation: Sustainability Testing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pruebas de sustentatibilidad
English translation:Sustainability Testing
Entered by: Esperanza Clavell

21:36 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Spanish term or phrase: Pruebas de sustentación
- Documentar el contexto de procesamiento de datos y la evaluación ampliada del riesgo de control.
Argentina:
Es un Manual para la Auditoría Interna de un banco. Se explica para qué sirven los papeles de trabajo. Puse el item posterior para darles más contexto, pero sólo necesito saber lo de las pruebas de sustentación. ¡Gracias a todos!

"- Documentar los procedimientos de las pruebas de sustentación.
- Servir como guía para auditores posteriores".
Esperanza Clavell
Argentina
sustainability testing
Explanation:
a few examples:
next step for Study is to subject the options to sustainability testing to indicate ... Work
on the study has been delayed by problems with computer modelling of ...
www.eelgc.gov.uk/img/RPPItem12 270601.doc - Similar pages

[PDF] BUCHANAN
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... Sustainability Testing 19 The sustainability testing process involved testing
the performance of each option according to nine sustainability criteria. ...
www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/sub/eandt/ planning/camsubreg/part1.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] B & FMT

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
De nuevo muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5supporting tests
Terejimenez
5sustainability testingJane Lamb-Ruiz
5sustaining tests
Adda Velez


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sustaining tests


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sustainability testing


Explanation:
a few examples:
next step for Study is to subject the options to sustainability testing to indicate ... Work
on the study has been delayed by problems with computer modelling of ...
www.eelgc.gov.uk/img/RPPItem12 270601.doc - Similar pages

[PDF] BUCHANAN
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... Sustainability Testing 19 The sustainability testing process involved testing
the performance of each option according to nine sustainability criteria. ...
www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/sub/eandt/ planning/camsubreg/part1.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] B & FMT



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 443
Grading comment
De nuevo muchas gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supporting tests


Explanation:
suerte!

Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31