KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Apareamiento de vencimiento de activos y pasivos

English translation: Matching of Assets and Liab Maturities / Asset & LIab Balance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Apareamiento de vencimientos de activos y pasivos
English translation:Matching of Assets and Liab Maturities / Asset & LIab Balance
Entered by: Esperanza Clavell

21:43 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Spanish term or phrase: Apareamiento de vencimiento de activos y pasivos
Argentina
Trata sobre los riesgos de un banco:
"Riesgo de Liquidez: es el riesgo de que el banco no tenga activos líquidos o un apareamiento adecuado de los vencimientos de sus activos y pasivos para cumplir con sus requerimientos de caja."
Esperanza Clavell
Argentina
matching of assets and liabilities maturities
Explanation:
suerte !
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5iqualizing of actives and pasives
Adda Velez
4matching of assets and liabilities maturities
Terejimenez
4assets and liabilites balance
Aye
4time date-matching of assets and liabilitiesxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iqualizing of actives and pasives


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assets and liabilites balance


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.free-market.net/forums/main0206a/messages/2417958...
    Reference: http://www.businessbank.md/cooperation_projects/
Aye
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time date-matching of assets and liabilities


Explanation:
Apareamiento: matching> Simon & Schuster'a SPA>ENG>SPA Internat. Dict.

Vencimiento: maturity; term date.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matching of assets and liabilities maturities


Explanation:
suerte !

Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
¡Muchísimas gracias!