KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

conciliación bancaria

English translation: Banking reconciliation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Conciliación Bancaria
English translation:Banking reconciliation

17:05 Jan 21, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial
Spanish term or phrase: conciliación bancaria
is a term use to defined a check out that an accountant has to make about the money, bank tranfers and so.
Liliana
banking reconciliation
Explanation:
that´s it
Selected response from:

Erica L
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bank reconciliationJane Lamb-Ruiz
5banking reconciliationErica L


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
banking reconciliation


Explanation:
that´s it


    www.treasurer.state.md.us/infotech.htm , www.parachor.com/banking.htm
Erica L
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank reconciliation


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ACCURATE77: Late, but this is the most common name by which is known in NYC, U.S.A.
6 hrs