KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

forfait

English translation: forfait tax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:forfait
English translation:forfait tax
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

11:11 Mar 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / audit
Spanish term or phrase: forfait
Principales problemas de control: pista de auditoria y contabilidad separada, costes indirectos, operaciones virtuales, declaración por modulos o forfait …


Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
forfait tax
Explanation:
forfait tax: TRIB declaración de impuesto concentrado

dicc. de térm. económicos,financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1forfait tax
Alicia Jordá
5flat rateAydee
4fixed / set/all in/priceDavid Brown


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed / set/all in/price


Explanation:
as it says in mi diccionario

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 117

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forfait tax


Explanation:
forfait tax: TRIB declaración de impuesto concentrado

dicc. de térm. económicos,financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 hrs
  -> gracias Patricia!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flat rate


Explanation:
(= precio) flat rate; fixed price

Aydee
United States
Works in field