KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

agentes de mercado

English translation: market agents


00:22 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: agentes de mercado
el interes comercial a largo plazo de los agentes del mercado
Rantes
English translation:market agents
Explanation:
the long term commercial interest of the agents of the market

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-03-09 00:25:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perhaps: agents IN the market

the contexts is somewhat lacking to make a proper judgement
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2market agents
swisstell
4marketing representatives
Veronica Munoz
4marketing agents
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
market agents


Explanation:
the long term commercial interest of the agents of the market

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-03-09 00:25:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perhaps: agents IN the market

the contexts is somewhat lacking to make a proper judgement

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
9 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
36 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marketing agents


Explanation:
Good luck with this one. Greetings.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marketing representatives


Explanation:
alternatively: marketing reps

Veronica Munoz
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14