KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Desarrollo de capacidad interna para tratr con tendencias en mercados de valores

English translation: Developing In-house Capacity to Cover Securities Market Trends


13:56 Mar 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Desarrollo de capacidad interna para tratr con tendencias en mercados de valores
I need the translation for the whole phrase. its a title of a finacial article about institution building
Rantes
English translation:Developing In-house Capacity to Cover Securities Market Trends
Explanation:
of course the article itself should give you ideas to fine-tune...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
I used internal instead of in house , which I think it was beeter for what the article meant.
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Developing In-house Capacity to Cover Securities Market Trends
Marian Greenfield
5 -1Improved skills and information to deal with the stock market trends.
Elizabeth Castaldini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Developing In-house Capacity to Cover Securities Market Trends


Explanation:
of course the article itself should give you ideas to fine-tune...

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528
Grading comment
I used internal instead of in house , which I think it was beeter for what the article meant.
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Improved skills and information to deal with the stock market trends.


Explanation:
That's how they speak on Wall Street.

Elizabeth Castaldini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  lator: a little too stilted
49 mins