KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

acciones industriales

English translation: Industry sector stocks / shares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acciones industriales
English translation:Industry sector stocks / shares
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

19:55 Mar 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: acciones industriales
a stock company
Terejimenez
Industry sector stocks / shares...
Explanation:
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Gracias mil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1industrial stocksAllison Menditto
5Industry sector stocks / shares...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5industrial shares
Maria Luisa Duarte
5industrial stock
SandraV


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
industrial stocks


Explanation:
US News: Industrial stocks, along with financials and healthcare ...
Money & Business 1/19/04 Smoke Signals Industrial stocks, along with
financials and healthcare, are the market's hot spots. By Paul ...
www.usnews.com/usnews/biztech/ articles/040119/19invest.htm - 32k - Mar 9, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

US News Archive Preview: Smoke Signals (1/19/04)
Title: Smoke Signals Highlight: Industrial stocks, along with financials and healthcare,
are the market's hot spots Author(s): Paul J. Lim Citation: January 19 ...
www.usnews.com/usnews/issue/ 040119/biztech/19invest.htm - 21k - Mar 9, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.usnews.com ]

US basic materials and industrial stocks expected to outperform in ...
US basic materials and industrial stocks expected to outperform in
the pre-Fed tightening cycle, Merrill Lynch. ...
www.newratings.com/analyst_news/article_385210.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Industrial stocks expected to outperform the global equity markets ...
Industrial stocks expected to outperform the global equity markets, JP Morgan Securities. ... Industrial
stocks expected to outperform the global equity markets. ...
www.newratings.com/analyst_news/article_365430.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Stock Maven - Real Estate - REIT - Industrial - Stocks
... Bonds-Stocks, Class Action Lawsuits, Dividends. Earnings, Investment-Opinion, Mergers-Acquisitions. ... Industry
Category: Real Estate, Industry Group: REIT - Industrial. ...
www.stockmaven.com/SRESrti.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

DragonInvest.com Reader's Letter: Industrial stocks
... Industrial stocks ... HI Ricky, All industrial stocks have been quite inactive recently,
do you think they will become the focus again? which are your favorites? ...
members.boardhost.com/dragoninvest_qa/msg/7186.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages



Allison Menditto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
33 mins

neutral  Jim Hontoria: stocks of an industrial company
35 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
industrial shares


Explanation:
Business Report - All the signs point to local industrial shares - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... MARKETS. All the signs point to local industrial shares. January 16, 2004
South African bonds have been a great investment over the past decade. ...
www.busrep.co.za/index.php?fArticleId=326652 - 40k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

United Nations Statistics Division - Common Database - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Series Details. help Series name and code. Industrial shares price
index, period averages, 1995 = 100 [code 6440]. Series long name. ...
unstats.un.org/ unsd/cdbdemo/cdb_series_xrxx.asp?series_code=6440 - 24k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Table 665 Market prices of industrial shares. 1995=100 - [ Traduzir esta página ]
665, Market prices of industrial shares 1 . 1995=100. 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997,
1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002. Norway, 93.9, 100.0, 120.1, 170.1, 167.4, 170.9,
212.8, .. .. ...
www.ssb.no/english/yearbook/tab/t-intnasj-665.html - 7k -


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 75

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
industrial stock


Explanation:
Singular - stock

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Industry sector stocks / shares...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias mil