KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

tratamiento personalizado

English translation: personalized service or treatment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tratamiento personalizado
English translation:personalized service or treatment
Entered by: Will Matter

15:26 Mar 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tratamiento personalizado
XX les ofrece tratamiento personalizado en todos sus servicios
smorales30
personalized service or treatment
Explanation:
Pretty straightforward. They are saying that they offer personal or personalized treatment or service.
Selected response from:

Will Matter
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5personalized service or treatmentWill Matter
5customized treatment, personally tailored treatment
Henry Hinds
5customized treatment
Indiana
5personal treatment
Maria Lorenzo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personal treatment


Explanation:
+

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
customized treatment


Explanation:
.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
customized treatment, personally tailored treatment


Explanation:
2 options

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 795

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personalized service or treatment


Explanation:
Pretty straightforward. They are saying that they offer personal or personalized treatment or service.

Will Matter
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8