KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

patrimonio

English translation: assets


17:10 Mar 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: patrimonio
Le gestionaremos su patrimonio con la garantía que ofrece nuestra experiencia en los principales mercados financieros
smorales30
English translation:assets
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-25 17:17:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

patrimonio sustantivo masculino1 (= bienes) (adquiridos) assets plural; wealth
(heredados) inheritance; patrimony (uso formal)
(dejados en herencia) estate
2 (artístico, cultural) heritage
patrimonio de la humanidad world heritage
patrimonio nacional national heritage

Selected response from:

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5estate / property / wealth / heritage
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1assets
Maria Lorenzo
5personal wealthJane Lamb-Ruiz
4wealth, estate or assetsMargaret Lomas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assets


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-25 17:17:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

patrimonio sustantivo masculino1 (= bienes) (adquiridos) assets plural; wealth
(heredados) inheritance; patrimony (uso formal)
(dejados en herencia) estate
2 (artístico, cultural) heritage
patrimonio de la humanidad world heritage
patrimonio nacional national heritage



Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Willis-Lee
16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wealth, estate or assets


Explanation:
Our management of your assets is guaranteed by our experience in major financial markets.

Margaret Lomas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estate / property / wealth / heritage


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 75

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personal wealth


Explanation:
In this ladeedah context...they are referring to very high net worth individuals.....it could also be assets but if this is targeted at sickeninly rich people, then its personal wealth, IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-03-25 18:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Look at this styles...

As Executive Vice President, he oversees the management of the Financial Management
Group, which includes Personal Wealth Management, Retirement Planning ...
www.americantrust.com/Wealth_Management/ Professional_Bios.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.americantrust.com ]

Misys Asset Management Systems - Apollo for Personal Wealth ...
Apollo for Personal Wealth Management. ... Now Apollo for Personal Wealth Management
allows you to deliver the ultimate in products, service and advice. ...
www.misys-ams.com/products/apollo_pwm/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] APOLLO WEALTH MANAGEMENT.QXD
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
Misys Asset Management Systems Apollo for Personal Wealth Management Client investment
patterns are changing radically, with a steady increase in global wealth ...
www.misys-ams.com/products/apollo_pwm/file/ Apollo_Personal_Wealth_Management.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.misys-ams.com ]

Personal Wealth Management
Personal Wealth Management. OVERVIEW. Wells Fargo can help you manage
the success of your personal wealth with the same quality service ...
www.wellsfargo.com/com/personal_wealth.jhtml - 27k - Mar 24, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Retirement Wealth Management - investment planning and ...
Retirement Wealth Management - Personal, low-fee
management for your retirement goals. ...
Description: Provides personal investment management services.
Category: Business > Investing > Retirement Planning
wealthretirement.com/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Fleet | Small Business Services: All Products & Services ...
All Products & Services > Retirement Plans & Investments > Personal
Wealth Management. Personal Wealth Management. Expert help for ...
https:/ /smallbiz.fleet.com/cgi-bin/isbsprd.dll/Ctrl.jsp?page_id=PAS_RPI_5&fromMod=Consider - 37k - Mar 24, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

SunTrust - Personal - Wealth Management
... Managed Investments SunTrust\'s top money managers are experts at managing individualized
portfolios to ... you create a trust plan to ensure your wealth status for ...
www.suntrust.com/personal/WealthMgt/silo.asp - 27k - Mar 24, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] PERSONAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT Introduction Personal wealth can be ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
Page 1. PERSONAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT Introduction Personal wealth can be
eroded by inflation, tax, mismanagement and bad investment decisions. ...
www.smu.edu.sg/ oee/pdf/2003_Personal_Wealth_Management.pdf - Similar pages

Misys Asset Management Systems improves Apollo for Personal Wealth ...
... Press Releases 2002, Misys Asset Management Systems improves Apollo
for Personal Wealth Management 28/11/2002. Misys Asset Management ...
www.misys.com/mys/media/press/ pr_banking/2002/2002-11-28cb/ - 47k - Cached - Similar pages




Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 443