KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

gráficos comparativos entre valores

English translation: comparative charts of securities


08:51 Mar 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: gráficos comparativos entre valores
gráficos comparativos entre valores (se refiere a títulos-valores de la Bolsa)
smorales30
English translation:comparative charts of securities
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Sheilann
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Securities comparative chart
Penelope Ausejo
4comparative charts of securitiesSheilann


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gráficos comparativos entre valores
comparative charts of securities


Explanation:
HTH

Sheilann
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gráficos comparativos entre valores
Securities comparative chart


Explanation:
Comparative Charts are used to compared the performance of different securities


Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19