KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Certificado de haberes

English translation: income or earnings certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de haberes
English translation:income or earnings certificate
Entered by: David Brown

15:48 Apr 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de haberes
Se rellena la solicitud y se entrega junto con la documentación siguiente:
-Fotocopia de ingresos: declaración de renta y certificado de haberes
Nema
income or earnings
Explanation:
i believe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-02 15:56:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops--- i assumed you knew what \"un certificado \"was
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestro tiempo.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2income tax return/statement of earningsRantes
5 +1income or earningsDavid Brown
5certificatio of personal assets
Pablo Grosschmid
5evidence of ownership
Sabina La Habana Reyes
4 +1Income Certificate
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3confirmation of salary
Dennis Wright


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
income or earnings


Explanation:
i believe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-02 15:56:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops--- i assumed you knew what \"un certificado \"was

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestro tiempo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María López: Income certificate
17 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
confirmation of salary


Explanation:
confirmation of salary

Dennis Wright
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Income Certificate


Explanation:
...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
17 mins
  -> Tks, Stella.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
income tax return/statement of earnings


Explanation:
es la declaracion jurada anual donde constan los haberes recibidos durante el año. Si es el recibo de sueldo mensual es statement of earnings.

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda
6 hrs

agree  colemh
1 day7 hrs

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evidence of ownership


Explanation:
that's how I understand it. Good luck, Sabina

Sabina La Habana Reyes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificatio of personal assets


Explanation:
haberes, in this case is <patrimonio>, i.e. <personal assets> or <estate>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 22 hrs 59 mins (2004-04-04 14:48:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

certificate or certification

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish