KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

acta de entrega

English translation: delivery certificate


12:28 Jun 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: acta de entrega
After the contract for a project has been awarded and the project has been completed and delivered, this document is issued.
Many thanks in advance,
Linebyline
United Kingdom
English translation:delivery certificate
Explanation:
también encontré: delivery protocol documento, pero lo de delivery certificate es más fácil y mas reconocido....suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-23 12:38:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bueno tambien certificate of delivery....
Selected response from:

anaell
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Final Acceptance CertificateManuel Plaza
4 +2delivery certificate
anaell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delivery certificate


Explanation:
también encontré: delivery protocol documento, pero lo de delivery certificate es más fácil y mas reconocido....suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-23 12:38:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bueno tambien certificate of delivery....

anaell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Jessop: me parece mas preciso
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Lillian van den Broeck
11 hrs
  -> gracias

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Final Acceptance Certificate


Explanation:
Creo que es el más general y abarca no solo la entrega sino también la realización de todos los servicios relacionados.

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Sí, al menos esto se usa cuando se trata de obras de construcción. Tal vez 'final' está demás??
3 hrs

agree  Katty Ossa: si, mejor sonaría solo Acceptance Certificate
4 hrs

neutral  David Jessop: nuncha he escuchado este termino (soy de los EE.UU)
5 hrs