KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

finanzas para empresas

English translation: Finance for Businesses or Business Finance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:finanzas para empresas
English translation:Finance for Businesses or Business Finance
Entered by: Xenia Wong

03:51 Jun 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: finanzas para empresas
nombre de un curso de capacitación
elo
Finance for Businesses or Business Finance
Explanation:
My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Finance for Businesses or Business Finance
Xenia Wong
4funding for businesses
Tom2004


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Finance for Businesses or Business Finance


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Smith
1 hr
  -> Gracias Jennifer.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funding for businesses


Explanation:
perhaps

Tom2004
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20