KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

pase a manos del abogado para su respectivo trámite legal

English translation: is then referred to the lawyer for the respective legal processing.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pase a manos del abogado para su respectivo trámite legal
English translation:is then referred to the lawyer for the respective legal processing.
Entered by: Xenia Wong

13:10 Jun 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / procedimiento de cobro de cuentas
Spanish term or phrase: pase a manos del abogado para su respectivo trámite legal
Se realizará un análisis de la cuenta, primero por la Encargada del departamento de cobros y luego por la Gerencia con el fin de dar el visto bueno final para que dicha cuenta pase a manos del abogado para su respectivo trámite legal.
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
is then referred to the lawyer for the respective legal processing.
Explanation:
Asi es.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1is then referred to the lawyer for the respective legal processing.
Xenia Wong
4 +1is turned over to (the) lawyer for legal action
Tom2004


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pase a manos del abogado para su respectivo trámite legal
is then referred to the lawyer for the respective legal processing.


Explanation:
Asi es.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Seabra
10 mins
  -> Gracias Nina.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pase a manos del abogado para su respectivo trámite legal
is turned over to (the) lawyer for legal action


Explanation:
replace "the" with "our/his/her/its/etc." if context permits

Tom2004
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
3763 days