KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

entidades de credito prendario

English translation: collateral credit institutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entidades de credito prendario
English translation:collateral credit institutions
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

10:38 Jun 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: entidades de credito prendario
asamblea general de la asociacion internacional de entidades de credito prendario
Martyn Glenville-Sutherland
United Kingdom
collateral credit institutions
Explanation:
dicc. de term. económicos, financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2collateral credit institutions
Alicia Jordá
5mortgage credit institutions
ojinaga
5International Association of Collateral Loan InstitutionsSheilann
4 +1entities / companies of collateral loans / credit
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collateral credit institutions


Explanation:
dicc. de term. económicos, financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha CF
13 mins
  -> gracias Martha!

agree  Graciela Guzman
3 hrs
  -> gracias Graciela!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
International Association of Collateral Loan Institutions


Explanation:
I've done anual reports for this outfit in previous years.

Sheilann
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entities / companies of collateral loans / credit


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katty Ossa: entities of collateral credits...yes! i like this one!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Katty.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mortgage credit institutions


Explanation:
See: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

30 years experience in International Banking and Finance

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 38