ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Informe de visita a obra

English translation: site visit report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Informe de visita a obra
English translation:site visit report
Entered by: laBern

21:35 Jul 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bank system
Spanish term or phrase: Informe de visita a obra
architecture context
laBern
Argentina
site visit report
Explanation:
Pyramid Construction: Site Visit Report
... a theoretical study on the logistical aspects of pyramid construction without taking ... This
site visit report is the starting point of further study which will ...
www.prevos.net/pyramid/site.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Pyramid Construction: Site Visit Report
Pyramid Construction. Site Visit Report. Pyramid of Khufu. Also called The Great
Pyramid because it is the largest of the three pyramids at the Giza plateau. ...
www.prevos.net/pyramid/khufu.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.prevos.net ]

Three Gorges Site Visit Report
... 1. INTRODUCTION The authors of this report participated in a delegation of US engineers
who were hosted at the Three Gorges Dam construction site by the Office ...
www.irn.org/programs/threeg/sklar.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Site visit report to VESC, South 24 Parganas S. Sundar Kumar Iyer ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... sent out by email earlier (and might also mention in her site-visit report). ... to encourage
VESC teachers and staff in the building construction activities as ...
www.ashanet.org/projects-new/ documents/SKI_site_visit_Dec_2002.pdf - Similar pages

Santanu's site visit report (WEST BENGAL)
Site Visit Report. ... We spent some time at the temporary location (the clubhouse)
meeting with the children and then went to the construction site for the new ...
www.ashanet.org/projects/document-view.php?id=847 - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ashanet.org ]

Parikrma
Parikrma site visit report - Purushotham Kamath, October 2003 About Parikrma. ... The
building which was still under construction had about 3 classrooms, each ...
www.isi.edu/~pkamath/personal/parikrma/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] US EPA Site Visit Report: Coal Combustion Waste Minefill ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
US EPA Site Visit Report Coal Combustion Waste Minefill Management Practices - Navajo
Nation - Draft ... it took a long time to get approval for its construction. ...
www.epa.gov/epaoswer/other/fossil/sites/nn-visit.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] Arkansas NG AFS Site Visit Report
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... The restoration and modernization piece of the AFS requires identifying, scoping,
and costing specific projects (either new construction through military ...
www.hqda.army.mil/acsimweb/ doc/77RSCAFSSiteVisitReportFinal020129.doc - Similar pages

[PDF] Site Visit Report: Anandwan
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Site Visit Report: Anandwan December 25-26, 2001 Shantanu Roy (This is a long report ... decided
on funding Anandwan with a sum of $1,500 for the construction of a ...
ccrc.wustl.edu/~asha/projects/ anandwan/anandwan-visit-dec-01.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] CARES Commission Site Visit Report VISN 20 VA Northwest Health ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CARES Commission Site Visit Report VISN 20 VA Northwest Health Network Walla Walla ... would
willing to repair the buildings under the construction requirements of ...
www.carescommission.va.gov/Documents/ SiteVisitVISN20WallaWallaSpokane.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
This is the answer I selected. Thank you, Marian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3site visit report
Marian Greenfield
4call (contact) report on the building site
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
call (contact) report on the building site


Explanation:
Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-07-28 21:41:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"informe de visita: call report, contact report\"

\"obra: work; (de construcción) building site\"

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 585

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
site visit report


Explanation:
Pyramid Construction: Site Visit Report
... a theoretical study on the logistical aspects of pyramid construction without taking ... This
site visit report is the starting point of further study which will ...
www.prevos.net/pyramid/site.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Pyramid Construction: Site Visit Report
Pyramid Construction. Site Visit Report. Pyramid of Khufu. Also called The Great
Pyramid because it is the largest of the three pyramids at the Giza plateau. ...
www.prevos.net/pyramid/khufu.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.prevos.net ]

Three Gorges Site Visit Report
... 1. INTRODUCTION The authors of this report participated in a delegation of US engineers
who were hosted at the Three Gorges Dam construction site by the Office ...
www.irn.org/programs/threeg/sklar.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Site visit report to VESC, South 24 Parganas S. Sundar Kumar Iyer ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... sent out by email earlier (and might also mention in her site-visit report). ... to encourage
VESC teachers and staff in the building construction activities as ...
www.ashanet.org/projects-new/ documents/SKI_site_visit_Dec_2002.pdf - Similar pages

Santanu's site visit report (WEST BENGAL)
Site Visit Report. ... We spent some time at the temporary location (the clubhouse)
meeting with the children and then went to the construction site for the new ...
www.ashanet.org/projects/document-view.php?id=847 - 8k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ashanet.org ]

Parikrma
Parikrma site visit report - Purushotham Kamath, October 2003 About Parikrma. ... The
building which was still under construction had about 3 classrooms, each ...
www.isi.edu/~pkamath/personal/parikrma/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] US EPA Site Visit Report: Coal Combustion Waste Minefill ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
US EPA Site Visit Report Coal Combustion Waste Minefill Management Practices - Navajo
Nation - Draft ... it took a long time to get approval for its construction. ...
www.epa.gov/epaoswer/other/fossil/sites/nn-visit.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] Arkansas NG AFS Site Visit Report
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... The restoration and modernization piece of the AFS requires identifying, scoping,
and costing specific projects (either new construction through military ...
www.hqda.army.mil/acsimweb/ doc/77RSCAFSSiteVisitReportFinal020129.doc - Similar pages

[PDF] Site Visit Report: Anandwan
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Site Visit Report: Anandwan December 25-26, 2001 Shantanu Roy (This is a long report ... decided
on funding Anandwan with a sum of $1,500 for the construction of a ...
ccrc.wustl.edu/~asha/projects/ anandwan/anandwan-visit-dec-01.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] CARES Commission Site Visit Report VISN 20 VA Northwest Health ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CARES Commission Site Visit Report VISN 20 VA Northwest Health Network Walla Walla ... would
willing to repair the buildings under the construction requirements of ...
www.carescommission.va.gov/Documents/ SiteVisitVISN20WallaWallaSpokane.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528
Grading comment
This is the answer I selected. Thank you, Marian.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
45 mins

agree  ojinaga
1 hr

agree  LisaR
5 hrs