KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

entorno de cuentas

English translation: set/group of accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entorno de cuentas
English translation:set/group of accounts
Entered by: Catherine Harrison

16:59 Jul 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / deposit accounts
Spanish term or phrase: entorno de cuentas
Bank services contract: "Al celebrar el presente contrato, cliente podrá afiliarse al services de banca telefónica y de banca en Internet ... y también podrá crear un entorno de cuentas - entiendiéndose como tal el ámbito de asociación entre distintas cuentas, ya sean propias o de terceros- ..."
Catherine Harrison
Mexico
set/group of accounts
Explanation:
in this case I understand "entorno de cuentas" as the set or group of accounts that the client will set up with the bank: savings, checking, loan, etc...
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks, everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3set/group of accounts
Lorenia Rincon
4 +1create your own bank account environmentVirginia Namino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
set/group of accounts


Explanation:
in this case I understand "entorno de cuentas" as the set or group of accounts that the client will set up with the bank: savings, checking, loan, etc...

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thanks, everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
49 mins
  -> gracias ;)

agree  ojinaga
1 hr
  -> gracias!!!!

agree  LisaR
1 day12 hrs
  -> gracias Lisa

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
create your own bank account environment


Explanation:
Me parece que es el ámbito de las cuentas con las que opera... como dice ahí, propias y de terceros.

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora :)