KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

evaluacion ex post

English translation: post facto assessment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:evaluacion ex post
English translation:post facto assessment
Entered by: April Berumen

20:04 Jul 31, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: evaluacion ex post
Proporcionar cuando lo solicite XXXXX toda la información necesaria para llevar a cabo el seguimiento de la ejecución del destino del credito, así como, en su caso, de una evaluación ex post.

Is this some kind of follow up eval?

TIA!
April
April Berumen
post facto assessment
Explanation:
yes, it means a follow-up assessment

ex post facto is also used

WCD in the Media
... five to 43 per cent of the cost overrun.'' the study says, ``is due to change in
the scope of project.'' It further says ``no post-facto assessment in most ...
www.dams.org/news_events/media240.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

People For the American Way | May 2004
... expressed himself through the written word. Back to Top. A Post Facto
Assessment of Human Rights. Peggy Noonan, a contributing editor to ...
www.pfaw.org/pfaw/general/default.aspx?oid=15796 - 35k - Jul 29, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Carson
... ACT-13. Index Code(s): 60 - Assessment of education; departmental
concession based on post facto assessment. The appellant argued ...
www.psc-cfp.gc.ca/recours/dec/sum2003/caron_e.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Assessment procedures
... Expected answers McDougall Seamont Grenier and Quoiquaro Konza Acker et al. Ex post
facto assessment Barnes Nickel Stinson Dagenais-Pelletier Alzetta et al. ...
www.psc-cfp.gc.ca/recours/ dec/decisions/assessment_e.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.psc-cfp.gc.ca ]

Does Article 3 of The European Convention on Human Rights Enshrine ...
... Convention. There are important characteristics in such cases which justify
an exception to the general rule of ex post facto assessment. ...
www.ejil.org/journal/Vol9/No3/art4-03.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Description and Identification of Wing Plumage
... Identification of wings as from hybrid ducks is a post facto assessment of the
phenomenon that is of greatest interest: the interaction of Black Ducks and ...
www.npwrc.usgs.gov/resource/2000/diplume/need.htm - 8k - Jul 29, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

HighBeam Research: Search Results: Article
... tale by Hawke (The Cleopatra Crisis), the first of a projected series, is less an
integration of fiction and history than an ex post facto assessment of the ...
www.highbeam.com/library/ doc0.asp?DOCID=1G1:12111927&num=2 - 21k - Jul 30, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Cronache nepalesi - South Asia Intelligence Review 2002
... caretaker set-up, but it will eventually be its effectiveness in tackling the
problem of the Maoists that will determine the post facto assessment of the ...
www.stringer.it/Stringer Schede/ nep_story-sair_mao_02.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Sorimachi Speaks
... Problems related to commercialization can be resolved by a system of
ex post facto assessment. The introduction of US-style practical ...
www.lec-jp.com/speaks/info_030.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] For Official Use DAFFE/CLP(99)24/29
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 4. The ex-ante designation and notification of market dominating was abolished
and converted to the ex-post facto assessment system, thus enterprises with ...
ftc.go.kr/data/hwp/1998.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks Marian! Confio en ti! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ex post evaluation
Maria Luisa Duarte
5follow-up evaluation
Rene Ron
5post facto assessment
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
post facto assessment


Explanation:
yes, it means a follow-up assessment

ex post facto is also used

WCD in the Media
... five to 43 per cent of the cost overrun.'' the study says, ``is due to change in
the scope of project.'' It further says ``no post-facto assessment in most ...
www.dams.org/news_events/media240.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

People For the American Way | May 2004
... expressed himself through the written word. Back to Top. A Post Facto
Assessment of Human Rights. Peggy Noonan, a contributing editor to ...
www.pfaw.org/pfaw/general/default.aspx?oid=15796 - 35k - Jul 29, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Carson
... ACT-13. Index Code(s): 60 - Assessment of education; departmental
concession based on post facto assessment. The appellant argued ...
www.psc-cfp.gc.ca/recours/dec/sum2003/caron_e.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Assessment procedures
... Expected answers McDougall Seamont Grenier and Quoiquaro Konza Acker et al. Ex post
facto assessment Barnes Nickel Stinson Dagenais-Pelletier Alzetta et al. ...
www.psc-cfp.gc.ca/recours/ dec/decisions/assessment_e.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.psc-cfp.gc.ca ]

Does Article 3 of The European Convention on Human Rights Enshrine ...
... Convention. There are important characteristics in such cases which justify
an exception to the general rule of ex post facto assessment. ...
www.ejil.org/journal/Vol9/No3/art4-03.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Description and Identification of Wing Plumage
... Identification of wings as from hybrid ducks is a post facto assessment of the
phenomenon that is of greatest interest: the interaction of Black Ducks and ...
www.npwrc.usgs.gov/resource/2000/diplume/need.htm - 8k - Jul 29, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

HighBeam Research: Search Results: Article
... tale by Hawke (The Cleopatra Crisis), the first of a projected series, is less an
integration of fiction and history than an ex post facto assessment of the ...
www.highbeam.com/library/ doc0.asp?DOCID=1G1:12111927&num=2 - 21k - Jul 30, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Cronache nepalesi - South Asia Intelligence Review 2002
... caretaker set-up, but it will eventually be its effectiveness in tackling the
problem of the Maoists that will determine the post facto assessment of the ...
www.stringer.it/Stringer Schede/ nep_story-sair_mao_02.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Sorimachi Speaks
... Problems related to commercialization can be resolved by a system of
ex post facto assessment. The introduction of US-style practical ...
www.lec-jp.com/speaks/info_030.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] For Official Use DAFFE/CLP(99)24/29
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 4. The ex-ante designation and notification of market dominating was abolished
and converted to the ex-post facto assessment system, thus enterprises with ...
ftc.go.kr/data/hwp/1998.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528
Grading comment
Thanks Marian! Confio en ti! :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
follow-up evaluation


Explanation:
.

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ex post evaluation


Explanation:


[PDF] 1 Applying concepts of sustainable development to project ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
1 Applying concepts of sustainable development to project evaluation: ex post evaluation
of environmental projects funded through EU Structural Funds GW Hill ...
www.snh.org.uk/pdfs/strategy/rural/sr-eeofep.pdf - Páginas similares



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 75