KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

pendientes de pago a la fecha de entrada en servicio

English translation: pending payment on the date (the X stage) goes into operation (service) ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pendientes de pago a la fecha de entrada en servicio
English translation:pending payment on the date (the X stage) goes into operation (service) ...
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

09:38 Aug 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pendientes de pago a la fecha de entrada en servicio
que XXX confirme el importe de la inversión en obras y las instalaciones ejecutadas, pendientes de pago a la fecha de entrada en servicio de la X etapa que utilizará para calcular el valor patrimonial....
Nema
pending payment on the date (the X stage) goes into operation (service) ...
Explanation:
I believe this is the translation.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you both.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2outstanding as of the date of the X phase start-up
Marian Greenfield
4pending payment on the date (the X stage) goes into operation (service) ...
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pending payment on the date (the X stage) goes into operation (service) ...


Explanation:
I believe this is the translation.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 589
Grading comment
Thank you both.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
outstanding as of the date of the X phase start-up


Explanation:
outstanding as of the date the X phase is placed in service

oustanding = to be paid

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
7 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs