KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

arrojo-trasladada

English translation: resulted in - credited


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:arrojo-trasladada
English translation:resulted in - credited
Entered by: Judy Rojas

16:51 Aug 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: arrojo-trasladada
el ejercicio arrojó una ganacia de $..., la cual fue trasladada a la cuenta de resultados.
arrojó? trasladada?
maria
resulted in - credited
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
Thank you, but...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resulted in - credited
Judy Rojas
4obtained-transacted
Ruben Mendez Suarez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtained-transacted


Explanation:
Una opción

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resulted in - credited


Explanation:
HIH

Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, but...