KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Cálculo financiero

English translation: financial calculation /estimate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cálculo financiero
English translation:financial calculation /estimate
Entered by: SandraV

17:46 Dec 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Cálculo financiero
Es una materia del Certificado de Estudios de la Facultad de Ciencias Económicas.
Carola Vernet
Argentina
financial calculation / estimate
Explanation:
financial calculation / estimate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-12-05 17:54:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Financial Calculation Spreadsheet. Calculating the overall economics of a chemical process can be a bit intimidating, especially if you\'ve never done it before. You may wonder where to start, how accurate is your information? ... Meaning that a consistent financial model is used to analyze each one ...
www.cheresources.com/economics.shtml

... Financial Calculation Logic (FCL) Calculations for the financial professional are varied and ... Much more than simple math, financial calculation methods must handle Irregular Payments ...
www.compliancesystems.com/consumer/consum_fcl.html
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-05 17:58:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

4. Financial Estimates. The table below indicates the numbers of invitations mailed on March 20/02, membership fees, and the estimated membership at the completion of the initial launch of PHANA. ... • 4. Financial Estimates. • 5. Register of Pathwork Helpers ...
www.phana.org/l_financial.htm

Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3financial calculation / estimate
SandraV
5Financial Mathematicsxxxtravir
2financial calculus
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Cálculo financiero
financial calculus


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cálculo financiero
financial calculation / estimate


Explanation:
financial calculation / estimate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-12-05 17:54:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Financial Calculation Spreadsheet. Calculating the overall economics of a chemical process can be a bit intimidating, especially if you\'ve never done it before. You may wonder where to start, how accurate is your information? ... Meaning that a consistent financial model is used to analyze each one ...
www.cheresources.com/economics.shtml

... Financial Calculation Logic (FCL) Calculations for the financial professional are varied and ... Much more than simple math, financial calculation methods must handle Irregular Payments ...
www.compliancesystems.com/consumer/consum_fcl.html
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-05 17:58:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

4. Financial Estimates. The table below indicates the numbers of invitations mailed on March 20/02, membership fees, and the estimated membership at the completion of the initial launch of PHANA. ... • 4. Financial Estimates. • 5. Register of Pathwork Helpers ...
www.phana.org/l_financial.htm



SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Mora
3 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Bernadette!

agree  Xenia Wong
9 mins
  -> Gola Xenia , ¡gracias!

agree  VRN
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, VRN