KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

consumos de explotación

English translation: operating costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consumos de explotación
English translation:operating costs
Entered by: Mary Bauer

16:50 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: consumos de explotación
On company balance sheets, appearing simply as:
Consumos de Explotación
Mary Bauer
Spain
operating costs
Explanation:
This is it
Selected response from:

Joshua Green
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1operating costs
Joshua Green
4exploitation consumer goods
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operating costs


Explanation:
This is it

Joshua Green
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exploitation consumer goods


Explanation:
sgu.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286