KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

transferencias bancarias

English translation: bank transfers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:transferencias bancarias
English translation:bank transfers
Entered by: Xenia Wong

14:25 Feb 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: transferencias bancarias
Se trata de un contrato de transferencia de quotas celebrado en la Argentina: "el precio de compra es abonado por el comprador de la siguiente manera: la suma de US$XX es abonado en este acto mediante las siguientes transferencias bancarias: ..." is hereby paid through the following bank wires??
laste
bank transfers
Explanation:
Asi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-14 14:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

They are bank monetary transfers between banks (electronically.)
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16bank transfers
Xenia Wong
5banker´s orderjuani
5wire transfers
Maria Karra


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
bank transfers


Explanation:
Asi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-14 14:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

They are bank monetary transfers between banks (electronically.)

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paolamonaco
0 min
  -> Paola, muy amable...........xen

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Jorge...........xen

agree  Bernadette Mora
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Bernadette..........xen

agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Marian...........xen

agree  Roxana Cortijo
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Roxana..........xen

agree  Ross Andrew Parker
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ross.........xen

agree  Adriana de Groote
4 mins
  -> Agradecida, Adriana..........xen

agree  rhandler
7 mins
  -> Thanks, rhandler.......xen

agree  Gerardo Garcia Ramis
9 mins
  -> Thanks, Gerardo....xen

agree  Mark Solomon
10 mins
  -> markasol, many thanks........xen

agree  Egmont
12 mins
  -> avrvm, many thanks.......xen

agree  Yvonne Becker
14 mins
  -> Smash, many thanks........xen

agree  Mariana Moreira
17 mins
  -> Mariana, many thanks.......xen

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
31 mins
  -> Leopoldo, many thanks.........xen

agree  bigedsenior
2 hrs
  -> bigedsenior, many thanks......xen

agree  Jason Willis-Lee
3 days22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jason..............xen

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wire transfers


Explanation:
Of course I agree with Xenia. This is another option.

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 14

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
banker´s order


Explanation:
suerte

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4