KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

compensación-reconocimiento

English translation: compensation / award


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:compensación-reconocimiento
English translation:compensation / award
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

16:36 Feb 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: compensación-reconocimiento
el contrato de cesión de cuotas dice asi:
"cada vendedor renuncia a cualquier credito, dividendo, reconocimiento, compensación, u honorario que les pudiera corresponder por cualquier razón en relación con la sociedad"
laste
compensation / award
Explanation:
Creo que esto sería.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-02-14 16:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Award\" por supuesto en el sentido de \"gratificación\"
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2compensation / award
Adriana de Groote
4recognitionDavid Brown


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compensación-reconocimiento
compensation / award


Explanation:
Creo que esto sería.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-02-14 16:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Award\" por supuesto en el sentido de \"gratificación\"

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Leopoldo!

agree  Xenia Wong
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Xenia y saludos!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensación-reconocimiento
recognition


Explanation:
recognition (of services)

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 117