KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Derechos Sobre Bienes en Régimen de Arrendamiento Financiero

English translation: rights under financial leasing arrangements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Derechos Sobre Bienes en Régimen de Arrendamiento Financiero
English translation:rights under financial leasing arrangements
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

15:53 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Annual accounts report
Spanish term or phrase: Derechos Sobre Bienes en Régimen de Arrendamiento Financiero
Los movimientos habidos en el ejercicio con respecto a los Derechos Sobre Bienes en Régimen de Arrendamiento Financiero han sido los siguientes
SMLS
Ireland
rights under financial leasing arrangements
Explanation:
Derechos sobre bienes en régimen de arrendamiento financiero ...
... Note added at 50 mins (2004-04-26 16:26:20 GMT) ---- PR Asset
rights under financial leasing arrangments pith ...
www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=698258&print=1 - 13k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

PLLG International
... provisions, criteria for subjects of financial leasing contracts, compulsory
requirements for transmission of rights under financial leasing, and material ...
www.pllg.net/news/legal_news_item.asp?content_id=235 - 11k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Statistics Sweden’s priorities to improve the National Accounts ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... These are defined as entities over which ownership rights are enforced ... Assets acquired under financial leasing arrangements are to be treated as assets of the ...
stds.statcan.ca/english/voorburg/ 1997%20copenhagen/papers/008335.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Loi de finance (French finance law) of December 30th, 2002File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... companies: Companies holding their properties under financial leasing arrangements: SCI du 77-81 Bd Saint Germain SAS PII 1 SAS PII 2 ...
www.gecina.fr/tele_en/miseajourdocref03.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Gecina 36PAGESsimpleGBFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... This Public Offer was highly successful: • A total of 26,026,819 SIMCO shares, representing 95.9% of equity capital and 97.2% of voting rights, were tendered ...
www.gecina.fr/tele_en/RA2002rapportfinGB.pdf - Similar pages


House of Commons Hansard Debates for 15 Apr 1991... The right approach is to promote and, where appropriate, assist ... as capital expenditure the value of assets acquired under financial leasing arrangements. ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/ pa/cm199091/cmhansrd/1991-04-15/Writtens-

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rights under financial leasing arrangements
Marian Greenfield
4interest in goods held under financial leasingjavisol46
4rights over leased assets
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3leasehold interestsSteveW


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Derechos Sobre Bienes en Régimen de Arrendamiento Financiero
interest in goods held under financial leasing


Explanation:
Another alternative: title on goods held...
There are two kinds of leasing, financial and operating.

javisol46
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Derechos Sobre Bienes en Régimen de Arrendamiento Financiero
rights under financial leasing arrangements


Explanation:
Derechos sobre bienes en régimen de arrendamiento financiero ...
... Note added at 50 mins (2004-04-26 16:26:20 GMT) ---- PR Asset
rights under financial leasing arrangments pith ...
www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=698258&print=1 - 13k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

PLLG International
... provisions, criteria for subjects of financial leasing contracts, compulsory
requirements for transmission of rights under financial leasing, and material ...
www.pllg.net/news/legal_news_item.asp?content_id=235 - 11k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Statistics Sweden’s priorities to improve the National Accounts ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... These are defined as entities over which ownership rights are enforced ... Assets acquired under financial leasing arrangements are to be treated as assets of the ...
stds.statcan.ca/english/voorburg/ 1997%20copenhagen/papers/008335.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Loi de finance (French finance law) of December 30th, 2002File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... companies: Companies holding their properties under financial leasing arrangements: SCI du 77-81 Bd Saint Germain SAS PII 1 SAS PII 2 ...
www.gecina.fr/tele_en/miseajourdocref03.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] Gecina 36PAGESsimpleGBFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... This Public Offer was highly successful: • A total of 26,026,819 SIMCO shares, representing 95.9% of equity capital and 97.2% of voting rights, were tendered ...
www.gecina.fr/tele_en/RA2002rapportfinGB.pdf - Similar pages


House of Commons Hansard Debates for 15 Apr 1991... The right approach is to promote and, where appropriate, assist ... as capital expenditure the value of assets acquired under financial leasing arrangements. ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/ pa/cm199091/cmhansrd/1991-04-15/Writtens-



Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1528
Grading comment
thks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  javisol46
40 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: I would add that they refer to assets. For example: "rights for assets acquired under financial leasing arrangements". Regards =:)
1 hr
  -> thanks. Yes, that's a possibility... Rights pertaining to... Rights with respect to... etc.

agree  David Hasting
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Richard Cadena: Right on the money as usual. Looking forward to seeing you next week, saludos, Richard
2 hrs
  -> Thanks... See you then! D.F. here I come....

agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Derechos Sobre Bienes en Régimen de Arrendamiento Financiero
rights over leased assets


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 994

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Derechos Sobre Bienes en Régimen de Arrendamiento Financiero
leasehold interests


Explanation:
http://www.appraisaleconomics.com/assets.html " Among the various types of intangible assets to which Appraisal Economics has assigned value are:

# Patents, copyrights and licenses
# Customer lists and relationships
# Non-compete agreements
# Favorable financing
# Software
# Trained and assembled workforces
# Contracts
***Leasehold interests***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-02-15 16:34:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: assets under finance leases (\"Assets under finance leases
Leases that substantially transfer to the group all the risks and rewards of
ownership of assets are accounted for as finance leases.\" http://www.tvb.com/affairs/faq/anreport/2001/eng/F119.pdf)

SteveW
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  javisol46: "leasehold" applies to land and buildings, not to goods. "Bienes" in this context is more likely to refer to "bienes muebles", not "inmuebles"
5 mins
  -> You're right, thanks