KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

a la demanda organizativa y de espacio que se desprende del crecimiento

English translation: demand for organization and space deriving from


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:demanda organizativa y de espacio que se desprende de
English translation:demand for organization and space deriving from
Entered by: Parrot

11:38 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Annual accounts report
Spanish term or phrase: a la demanda organizativa y de espacio que se desprende del crecimiento
Con la ampliación que se realizó en el pasado 2001 se dieron por concluidas a medio plazo las inversiones, dirigidas a la demanda organizativa y de espacio que se desprende del crecimiento de la sociedad en los últimos años.
SMLS
Ireland
demand for organization and space deriving from...
Explanation:
aimed at satisfying the demand for...
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
thks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1demand for organization and space deriving from...
Parrot
4(aimed at covering) the organisational and space requirements arising from the growth
Clare Macnamara


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demand for organization and space deriving from...


Explanation:
aimed at satisfying the demand for...

Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
thks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(aimed at covering) the organisational and space requirements arising from the growth


Explanation:
good luck!

Clare Macnamara
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36