KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Clientes, E/Com. cobrar

English translation: Veo dos posibilidades


08:11 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Annual accounts report
Spanish term or phrase: Clientes, E/Com. cobrar
CEDITOS COMERCIALES

La composición del saldo de esta partida es la siquiente:

(A table appears with the following information)

Clientes, Sector Público
Clientes, Sector Privado
Clientes, E/Com. cobrar
Anticipo de clientes
SMLS
Ireland
English translation:Veo dos posibilidades
Explanation:
1. Clientes empresas comerciales por cobrar
2. Clientes e-commerce por cobrar

Fíjate si la empresa tiene ventas a través de una página Web. Si es así, la segunda opción sería la correcta.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Trade notes receivable
Jennifer Callahan
3 +1Veo dos posibilidades
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Veo dos posibilidades


Explanation:
1. Clientes empresas comerciales por cobrar
2. Clientes e-commerce por cobrar

Fíjate si la empresa tiene ventas a través de una página Web. Si es así, la segunda opción sería la correcta.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Trade notes receivable


Explanation:
I see you have already chosen an answer, but I think E/Com here would be "efectos comerciales a cobrar" or "trade notes receivable"

Jennifer Callahan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4