ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Legitimación de Capitales

English translation: Money Laundering

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Legitimación de Capitales
English translation:Money Laundering
Entered by: xxxChutzpahtic

14:54 Mar 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Legitimación de Capitales
Política para Capacitación y Adiestramiento en el
Conocimiento y Prevención de la Legitimación de Capitales
ngela
money laundering
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxChutzpahtic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4money launderingxxxChutzpahtic
4capital legalisationjavisol46


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Legitimación de Capitales
money laundering


Explanation:
.

xxxChutzpahtic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins
  -> Thanks Marian :)

agree  Sery
1 hr

agree  xxxsonja29
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Sery and Sonja :)

agree  Richard Cadena
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Richard :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Legitimación de Capitales
capital legalisation


Explanation:
... to mention the following two facts: first, any capital legalisation is a long and complex process, and second ... we will be able to speak about the beginning of capital legalisation ...www.mirror-weekly.com/nn/show/352/31723

aka money laundering

javisol46
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4