KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Food & Drink

inocuidad y disponibilidad

English translation: harmlessness and availability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: inocuidad y disponibilidad
English translation:harmlessness and availability
Entered by: liz askew

20:39 Sep 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Spanish term or phrase: inocuidad y disponibilidad
En el texto viene asi: "...... que los productores presenten y promuevan la calidad, inocuidad y disponibilidad de sus productos....."
mamaly
Mexico
harmlessness and availability
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=harmlessne...
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Me gustó mas harmlessnes ya que se referia a productos comestibles. Mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4safety and availability
Luis Medina
5 +1harmlessness and availabilityliz askew


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
safety and availability


Explanation:
Orellana's glossary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-09-14 20:44:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..the producers promote the quality, safety and availability of their produce (or products, depending on the context).

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams
3 mins
  -> Thank you, cmwilliams.

agree  Carol Gullidge
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Carol.

agree  Denise Southern
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Denise.

agree  Carmen Schultz
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Carmen.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
harmlessness and availability


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=harmlessne...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Me gustó mas harmlessnes ya que se referia a productos comestibles. Mil gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> Thank you! More accurate, in my mind at least!