KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Food & Drink

camión cisterna sanitario

English translation: Milk Tank Truck


23:23 Jun 27, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Spanish term or phrase: camión cisterna sanitario
para el transporte de leche`pasteurizada
Damian Cassani
English translation:Milk Tank Truck
Explanation:
Another Possibility...

Stand-Alone Milk Tank Truck Wash Facility - [ Traduzca esta página ]This is a new licensing category for all milk tank truck wash facilities that wash the interiors of Grade A bulk milk trucks or tankers. Skip Navigation ...
www.michigan.gov/mda/0,1607,7-125-1569_ 16958_16960-23974--,00.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Milk Tank Truck ApplicationFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF HEATLH MILK & DAIRY PRODUCTS DIVISION MILK TANK TRUCK APPLICATIONS Return this completed application, inspection sheet and payment to ...
www.tdh.state.tx.us/bfds/ lic/Applications/milk/Tanker.PDF - Páginas similares


Seven-axle milk tank truck boosts productivity for Neitzel ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Seven-axle milk tank truck boosts productivity for Neitzel Trucking Sep 1, 2003 12:00 PM By Charles E Wilson FACED WITH aggressive ...
bulktransporter.com/mag/ transportation_sevenaxle_milk_tank/ - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Jennifer Smith
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Milk Tank TruckJennifer Smith
4food grade tank truck
Henry Hinds
2hygenic tank truck
Sol


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camión cisterna sanitario
food grade tank truck


Explanation:
Puede haber otros nombres pero "sanitary" no cabe, se refiere a aguas negras.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
camión cisterna sanitario
hygenic tank truck


Explanation:
Greo que "sanitario" aquí se refiere a higiénico, pero no tengo ninguna seguridad de que se les llame así a los camiones.

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
camión cisterna sanitario
Milk Tank Truck


Explanation:
Another Possibility...

Stand-Alone Milk Tank Truck Wash Facility - [ Traduzca esta página ]This is a new licensing category for all milk tank truck wash facilities that wash the interiors of Grade A bulk milk trucks or tankers. Skip Navigation ...
www.michigan.gov/mda/0,1607,7-125-1569_ 16958_16960-23974--,00.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] Milk Tank Truck ApplicationFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF HEATLH MILK & DAIRY PRODUCTS DIVISION MILK TANK TRUCK APPLICATIONS Return this completed application, inspection sheet and payment to ...
www.tdh.state.tx.us/bfds/ lic/Applications/milk/Tanker.PDF - Páginas similares


Seven-axle milk tank truck boosts productivity for Neitzel ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]... Seven-axle milk tank truck boosts productivity for Neitzel Trucking Sep 1, 2003 12:00 PM By Charles E Wilson FACED WITH aggressive ...
bulktransporter.com/mag/ transportation_sevenaxle_milk_tank/ - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares




Jennifer Smith
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 mins
  -> Thanks, Nora!

agree  Tom2004: a.k.a. a bulk milk pick-up tanker or a milk transport truck. (no need to capitalize)
28 mins
  -> Thanks, Tom...right about the caps - I have a bad habit of doing that:)

agree  LisaR
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Lisa!

agree  margaret caulfield
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Margaret:)