KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Forestry / Wood / Timber

concierto y supervivencia del sistema natural

English translation: harmony and survival of the natural system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:concierto y supervivencia del sistema natural
English translation:harmony and survival of the natural system

17:50 Feb 23, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber / forest
Spanish term or phrase: concierto y supervivencia del sistema natural
.....generados por los ecosistemas del bosque nativo, necesarios para el concierto y supervivencia del sistema natural y biologico en su conjuto
Carola Vernet
Argentina
harmony and survival of the natural system
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3harmony and survival of the natural system
Claudia Guiraldes
4wellbeing and survival of the natural ... systemBubo Coromandus
4harmony and survival of the natural (and biogical) systemtrans4u


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
harmony and survival of the natural system


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trans4u: Oops! Sorrrrryyy! We posted almost at the same time. Great minds think alike, I guess.
2 mins
  -> good one trans4u! thanks

agree  Carlos Vergara
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
18 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
harmony and survival of the natural (and biogical) system


Explanation:
concierto -Convenio, acuerdo sobre algo: concierto económico.
Buen orden y disposición de las cosas:
http://www.wordreference.com/definicion/concierto

armonía - Bien concertada y grata variedad de sonidos, medidas y pausas que resulta en la prosa o en el verso por la feliz combinación de las sílabas, voces y cláusulas empleadas en él.

3. f. Conveniente proporción y correspondencia de unas cosas con otras.

4. f. Amistad y buena correspondencia.

http://www.wordreference.com/definicion/armonía





trans4u
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wellbeing and survival of the natural ... system


Explanation:
supongo que se refiere a la salud de la vegetación

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40