KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

que irán a por ti

English translation: who will be out to get you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que irán a por ti
English translation:who will be out to get you
Entered by: tamaraschuster

09:10 Mar 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Spanish term or phrase: que irán a por ti
Enemigos diversos y playability heterogénea: que dan ritmo al juego y evitan caer en la monotonía. Zonas de enemigos que irán a por ti, unidos a zonas de plataformas, máquinas que sortear, chorros de vapor o fuego, zona de desprendimientos, etc.
tamaraschuster
who will be out to get you
Explanation:
Another option
Selected response from:

John Cutler
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6who will be out to get you
John Cutler
4 +3who will go/chase after you
dekken
4whom gonna get you,go after you
Vladimir Martinez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
who will go/chase after you


Explanation:
.

dekken
Spain
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Burns:
2 mins
  -> Thank you Victoria

agree  Kate Major
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Kate

agree  Janine Libbey
4 hrs
  -> Thanks viva

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
who will be out to get you


Explanation:
Another option

John Cutler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sinead --
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Rob Lunn
9 mins
  -> Thanks Rob

agree  Edward Tully
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Edward

agree  Mar Brotons
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Mar

agree  Aida GarciaPons
6 hrs
  -> Gràcies Aida

agree  Claudia Pesce
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whom gonna get you,go after you


Explanation:
another way!...Good Luck!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish