KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

mismas

English translation: all of which have been ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mismas
English translation:all of which have been ...
Entered by: Gaby77

22:31 Jul 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: mismas
"Formamos parte de un grupo de compañías dedicadas a la transformación y comercialización de productos en el sector industrial, mismas que han sido distinguidas con la certificación de las normas..." Gracias.
Gaby77
all of which have been ...
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8which/that
Andrea Macarie
4 +8all of which have been ...
Xenia Wong
5it refers to the companies
mirta


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
which/that


Explanation:
tal cual


Andrea Macarie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heidi C
1 min
  -> gracias Heidi

agree  Carmen Schultz
4 mins
  -> gracias Carmen

agree  Yvonne Becker
20 mins
  -> gracias Yvonne

agree  Stefano Asperti
56 mins
  -> Gracias Stefano

agree  MLG: De acuerdo!
5 hrs
  -> Gracias MLG

agree  Michele Fauble
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Michele

agree  xxxsonja29
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Sonja

agree  AleTolj
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias AleTolj

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
all of which have been ...


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  B. V Martin: esta me gusta...
0 min
  -> Bolivia, muy amable....xen

agree  Edwin Lukens
4 mins
  -> elukens, muy amable.....xen

agree  Carmen Schultz
4 mins
  -> Carmen, muy amable.....xen

agree  Lillian van den Broeck: hola Xen, un saludo desde México.
6 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Lazu....¿cómo estas? ¿Todo bien? ¡Un abrazote!

agree  Yvonne Becker
20 mins
  -> Yvonne, merci beaucoup.....xen

agree  Luis Zepeda: This is my choice
20 mins
  -> Luis, kiitos, dankie, arigato.......xen :-)

agree  Stefano Asperti
56 mins
  -> Stefano, merci beaucoup.....xen :-)

agree  Michele Fauble
9 hrs
  -> Thanks you much, Michele....xen

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it refers to the companies


Explanation:
:>)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-23 22:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

that have been awarded.....

mirta
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish