KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

estandares de distincion

English translation: Standards of distinction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estandares de distincion
English translation:Standards of distinction
Entered by: SandraV

23:16 Jul 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: estandares de distincion
"GRUPO NUÑO S. C. ASESORES EN RIESGOS, le corresponde operar el sector de servicios y asesoría, con el compromiso de cumplir con los estándares de distinción del grupo empresarial." No estoy segura de cual seria la mejor traducion de esta frase. Gracias.
Gaby77
Standards of distinction
Explanation:
MAHPMM conference brochure (PDF)
... Association of Hospital Purchasing Materials Managers. Standards of distinction. Standards of distinction. Standards of distinction ...www.hpsnet.com/MAHPMM.pdf
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Standards of distinction
SandraV
4exemplary standards
Enrique Soria


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Standards of distinction


Explanation:
MAHPMM conference brochure (PDF)
... Association of Hospital Purchasing Materials Managers. Standards of distinction. Standards of distinction. Standards of distinction ...www.hpsnet.com/MAHPMM.pdf

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
47 mins
  -> Muy amable, Xenia. Un abrazo :-)

agree  xxxsonja29
16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Sonja29 :-)

agree  Daniel Coria
1 day20 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Daniel :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exemplary standards


Explanation:
x

Enrique Soria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish