KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

RED DE COMUNICACION

English translation: Communications network


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Red de comunicación
English translation:Communications network
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:58 Jul 27, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: RED DE COMUNICACION
Ø RED DE COMUNICACION:

Las oficinas centrales de GRUPO NUÑO S. C. ASESORES EN RIESGOS, se localizan en Guadalajara, Jalisco. Contando con oficinas en diferentes poblaciones....etc, etc.

Communication network no me sueno correcto. Gracias.
Gaby77
Communications Network
Explanation:
"Communications" con "s" al final suena perfectamente bien.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Communications Network
Henry Hinds
4contact network
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3Network
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Network


Explanation:
Just "network"

Nitza Ramos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contact network


Explanation:
A possibility. Good luck

Pharma Exchange - The healhcare and pharmaceutical licensing company - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Our contact network spans across most geographic markets facilitating the licensing
process. Best of all, our fees are success based, which minimises any ...
www.pharmaexchange.com/aboutus.asp - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Communications Network


Explanation:
"Communications" con "s" al final suena perfectamente bien.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heidi C
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Heidi.

agree  Elizabeth Lyons
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Elizabeth.

agree  corey2
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Corey.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  Xenia Wong
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Philippe.

agree  MLG: De acuerdo!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, MLG.

agree  fastwords
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fast.

agree  MultiLang.Pro
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.