KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

mandamos carinosos saludos

English translation: (we send you) Kind regards


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mandamos carinosos saludos
English translation:(we send you) Kind regards
Entered by: Beta Cummins

15:50 Feb 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: mandamos carinosos saludos
does this simply mean"happy birthday"
Terence Keelty
Kind regards
Explanation:
Happy Birthday would be "Feliz CumpleaÑos".

Good luck
Selected response from:

Beta Cummins
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks. You have also answered my next question. Brilliant
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kind regards
Beta Cummins
4warm regards
Sabrina Ciserchia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warm regards


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2006-02-20 15:53:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No! nothing to do with birthdays...
This can be a good option to use.

Sabrina Ciserchia
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kind regards


Explanation:
Happy Birthday would be "Feliz CumpleaÑos".

Good luck

Beta Cummins
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Many thanks. You have also answered my next question. Brilliant