KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

acumulación y desacumulación de stock

English translation: inventory/stock building and depletion


14:35 Sep 4, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: acumulación y desacumulación de stock
Context: export questionnaire

TIA
Virginia Namino
English translation:inventory/stock building and depletion
Explanation:
In the case of textiles cited above there is evidence to indicate that the 22-26 month cycle is associated with **inventory building and depletion. **...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0012-9682(195510)23:4%3C363:SOEFTA%3E2.0.CO;2-T - Similar pages

File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
have relied on **stock building and depletion** to help limit price fluctuations and stabilize. incomes. 24. In the complete absence of a working financial ...
www.911investigations.net/IMG/pdf/FMI_Afghanistan_Economy.p... - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stock accrual and sell off
Tom2004
4inventory/stock building and depletion
Ronnie McKee
4stock-building and non stock-building / stock build-up and non-build up
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4stock building/stockpiling/stock accumulation////stock exhaustion/
MikeGarcia
4accumulation and disbursement (shredding, shrinkage) of stock
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accumulation and disbursement (shredding, shrinkage) of stock


Explanation:
Without more context it is difficult to know.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 209

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock building/stockpiling/stock accumulation////stock exhaustion/


Explanation:
As per the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock-building and non stock-building / stock build-up and non-build up


Explanation:
EIA Guidelines for Statistical GraphsWhen the new supply exceeds demand, the surplus is added to the stock buildup. The differences between the new supply and demand of each month are ...
www.eia.doe.gov/neic/graphs/lines.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] OECD TRADEFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Due to the huge stock buildup that took place in the. quarter, the increase in European net imports exceeded the decrease in Pacific and North American ...
omrpublic.iea.org/omrarchive/08oct98trd.pdf - Similar pages

All stock building supply jobs | Indeed.comjob Search for All stock building supply jobs at indeed.com one search. all ... products and non-stock items that will not be purchased by the District... ...
www.indeed.com/jobs?q=company:"Stock Building Supply"&l= - 75k - Cached - Similar pages

Building and Construction business directory of wholesaler traders ...Carolina Holdings, Stock Building Supply, Builder, Builders, Building Supply, ... builders, designers, area rugs, laminates, padding, Non slip flooring ...
www.tradingwholesale.com/surplus/wholesaler_Building-and-Co... - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


Live Stock BuildingEffective February 1,2005. 1. 35400 square feet. 2. Covered bam with show area, stock pen rails available. 3. One Day Rental $350.00, Non-Profit $200.00 ...
www.fourstatesfair.com/56k/home56k/rentalservice56/fact/liv... - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Windows la crosse, kitchen cabinets Viroqua, garage doors la ...Nelson-Agri-Center True Value offers non-stock building materials which are available within 2 - 3 days or less! Call us or stop in today to let us help you ...
www.nelsonagricenter.com/lumber_building_materials.asp - 15k - Cached - Similar pages




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 144

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inventory/stock building and depletion


Explanation:
In the case of textiles cited above there is evidence to indicate that the 22-26 month cycle is associated with **inventory building and depletion. **...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0012-9682(195510)23:4%3C363:SOEFTA%3E2.0.CO;2-T - Similar pages

File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
have relied on **stock building and depletion** to help limit price fluctuations and stabilize. incomes. 24. In the complete absence of a working financial ...
www.911investigations.net/IMG/pdf/FMI_Afghanistan_Economy.p... - Similar pages

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock accrual and sell off


Explanation:
!

Tom2004
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8