KudoZ home » Spanish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Se realizó con gran éxito

English translation: was made/performed/completed with great success


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Se realizó con gran éxito
English translation:was made/performed/completed with great success
Entered by: Patricia Ramirez

15:05 Nov 2, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Education
Spanish term or phrase: Se realizó con gran éxito
This is for a project report
Patricia Ramirez
Dominican Republic
was made/performed/completed with great success
Explanation:
Se necesita más contexto para poner opciones que puedan ser más adecuadas al resto de la frase.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Gracias Adriana! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4was made/performed/completed with great success
Adriana de Groote
4It was carried out/accomplished/fulfilled/performed with great success
Maria Elena Martinez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It was carried out/accomplished/fulfilled/performed with great success


Explanation:
..

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
was made/performed/completed with great success


Explanation:
Se necesita más contexto para poner opciones que puedan ser más adecuadas al resto de la frase.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Gracias Adriana! :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu ayuda. Tendré en cuenta la sugerencia del contexto.